Singapore Maritime Academy

Leader of maritime education and training with sophisticated laboratories and workshops

Singapore Maritime Academy » News and Announcements

Our heartiest congratulations to 78 SMA students who made it to Director’s Honours List 2017/2018!

Our heartiest congratulations to

78 SMA students who made it to

Director’s Honours List 2017/2018!

DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 1
1 BEH HONGBIN
2 KOK JIA XING
3 TAN YONG KANG
4 DAVIDSON CHUA CHEE CHUAN
5 HUANG QING
6 MUHAMMAD IZZAKIE BIN ZULKIFLI
7 MU YIXU
8 MUHAMMAD HAIKAL B MOHD AHSERI
9 AMMAR HAFIY BIN ROZI
10 SHUQRI BIN MOHAMED SHAHID
11 CHAN WEN XIANG SOM-SAK
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 1
1 TAN WEN LIN
2 WANG XIN LI
3 LOW CHOR HOONG
4 ONG YONG QING
5 SAMANTHA AW YIN HUI
6 CHEE WEN HUI
7 ARIEF SHIFANA FARVEEN
8 CHRISTINA CHING
9 KOH YA TING
10 LOW CHANG HUAI
11 ZHOU YUQIAN
12 ROZANNE GOH PUI XUAN
13 JERRY LOH ZHI WEIG
14 YAP WEN TONG GENEVIEVE
15 LI YUNXUAN
DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 1
1 JOSHUA JEEVAN ELIATHAMBY
2 YAP JIA JIN
3 NUR FITRI CHANG HUI MEI
4 BISRI AHMAD BIN LA ASIS
5 NUR HAZIM BIN NORHAIZAT

DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 2

1 RAPHAEL TAY JING SONG
2 MUHAMMAD AKID DANIAL BIN MASRI
3 LI BO FENG
4 LEE CO SHIN
5 WONG SIK TIN AIZAAC
6 YAP JUN HONG
7 AMIR ARIFFIN BIN KHAIRUDDIN
8 MUHAMMAD NUBAIR BIN MOHAMAD ZURAIMI
9 MOHAMED NIZAM BIN MOHAMED ISMAIL
10 WEE YING JIAN
11 ONG ZHAO TING RICHARD

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 2

1 QUEK JUN HUI
2 WONG LI MING
3 TEH JIN YAN
4 ZOE LEE HOON HWEE
5 LIEW KE LIANG
6 RACHEL ANG HOON JING
7 THIHA LINN
8 M MOKAN
9 LIEW SHUANG YANG
10 WONG SHU QING
11 GEORGINA PNG WEN HWEE
12 KAN CHENG YEE CYNDI
13 CHUA ZONG HAN
14 YEO YING YING JOLENE

 DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 3

1 MUSA BIN MOHAMED YASSIN
2 MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AFIQ BIN JUMA'AT
3 ONG KAR JUN
4 POH YONG QUAN
5 TAY KAI WEN
6 LIM ZHAN SEE
   
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 3
1 CHEN YANAN
2 BEE MAN JIA
3 TIWANA MANAMOL
4 CHRISTAL ZHUANG LEE ER
5 GOH CHING WEN
6 GOH RUI PING SAMANTHA
7 WONG JIA HUI BRIANA
8 JIAO MENGFEI
9 WANG HONGLIANG
10 DAMIEN TAN XUAN DE
11 BU CHIN HEARN RODERICK
12 AMIRA IZZATI BINTE RAZALI

DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 3

1 NG YONG XIANG
2 LEUNG CHUNG KAI
3 ELIJAH JORDAN Q VILLAVIEJA
4 LAU XIN WEI
 

News & Announcements